Riverside Rumble - Painesville Riverside HS Fieldhouse, Painesville, OH December 7 - 8, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Riverside | 318.0 | | 2. | Geneva | 293.0 | | 3. | Lakeside | 199.0 | | 4. | North | 188.5 | | 5. | Brecksville | 180.5 | | 6. | Pymatuning Valley | 167.5 | | 7. | Jackson-Milton | 164.0 | | 8. | Highland Milford | 145.0 | | 9. | Conneaut | 128.5 | | | Lorain | 128.5 | | 11. | Lake Catholic | 124.0 | | 12. | Jefferson Area | 111.5 | | 13. | Holy Name | 100.0 | | 14. | University School | 74.0 | | 15. | Chagrin Falls | 72.5 | | 16. | Euclid | 61.0 | | 17. | SVSM | 57.5 | | 18. | Brush | 42.0 | | 19. | St. John | 38.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Finals |
106 | 1st- Jayden Sabol (Geneva) pin Jacob Farenchak (Riverside) | | 4:45 |
| 3rd- Xavier Santiago (Lorain) pin Tyler Cathcart (St. John) | | 1:47 |
| 5th-Devon Orsulic (Lakeside) pin Joe Armstrong*JMI (X3) | | 3:40 |
| 7th-Austin Stanke (Jackson-Milton) pin Ian Fuentes*SJO (X1) | | 1:00 |
| 9th-Gabriel Meros (North) pin Matthew LaSpisa (Holy Name) | | 1:26 |
113 | 1st- Chris Rocha (Riverside) pin Issac Fielder (Highland Milford) | | 1:17 |
| 3rd-Ryan Hoernig (North) pin Justice Gluck*NOR (X2) | | 2:57 |
| 5th-Brier Streets (Geneva) Default Bobo Kaleal (University School) | | Default |
| 7th-Parker Weskel*HMI (X4) pin Alex Maciech (Chagrin Falls) | | 2:17 |
| 9th-William Sanson*RIV (X5) dec. Ryan Osborne (Conneaut) | | 6-0 |
120 | 1st- Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) pin Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:45 |
| 3rd- Ethan Wannett (Lakeside) maj. dec. Tyler Wittreich (Riverside) | | md8-0 |
| 5th-Manny Scordos (Brecksville) tech. fall Bryan Curry (Holy Name) | | tf15-0 |
| 7th-Jordan Cancel (Lorain) pin Josh Cupp (Geneva) | | 3:52 |
| 9th-Preston Gibbs (Jackson-Milton) pin Jordan Jarvi (Conneaut) | | 0:52 |
126 | 1st- Oscar Rocha (Riverside) dec. Nicholas Coreno (Lake Catholic) | | 7-2 |
| 3rd- Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva) pin Jared Kaczur (North) | | 0:32 |
| 5th-Luis Guevara (Lakeside) pin Dominique Thompson (Lorain) | | 2:08 |
| 7th-Zach Davis (Jackson-Milton) Default Cole Smock (Jefferson Area) | | Default |
| 9th-Francisco Velez (Holy Name) dec. Eddie McDonnell (SVSM) | | 7-4 |
132 | 1st-Ethan Smith (Lake Catholic) dec. Jesse McElroy (Geneva) | | 15-8 |
| 3rd- Gabriel Richner (Riverside) pin Jeremy Seka (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:49 |
| 5th- Nic Hall (Conneaut) pin Patrick Curry (Holy Name) | | 4:15 |
| 7th-Jonathan Mares (Chagrin Falls) dec. Dylan Young (North) | | 2-1 |
| 9th-Gavin Richner*RIV (X6) pin Sam Becker (Brecksville) | | 0:23 |
138 | 1st- Ryan Staton (Jackson-Milton) pin Chris Hager (Brecksville) | | 1:12 |
| 3rd- Joe Averill (University School) pin Deonte Dean (Lorain) | | 1:12 |
| 5th-Tyler Longstaff (Riverside) pin Sam Lassnick (Lake Catholic) | | 0:10 |
| 7th-Isaiah Litrell (Conneaut) Default BYE BYE (Lakeside) | | Default |
| 9th-Joey Nowosielshi (North) maj. dec. Devin Cerjan (Geneva) | | md19-5 |
145 | 1st- Daniel Findley (Lorain) dec. Danny Martich (Riverside) | | 2-1 |
| 3rd- Anthony Pizzuto (Jackson-Milton) Default Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) | | Default |
| 5th- Nick Campbell (Brecksville) pin Michael Meunier*RIV (X2) | | 2:04 |
| 7th-Casey Marton (Holy Name) pin Chris Holtzman (Conneaut) | | 2:45 |
| 9th-Trenton Kruse (Chagrin Falls) pin Keith Ramsey (Geneva) | | 2:36 |
152 | 1st- Braden Bilicic (Geneva) pin Markie McElroy (Riverside) | | 4:24 |
| 3rd-Tyson Seig (SVSM) maj. dec. Mike Loconti (Lake Catholic) | | md11-0 |
| 5th- Hunter Nitzsky (Jackson-Milton) Default Jesse Young (Pymatuning Valley) | | Default |
| 7th-Troy Brazier (Highland Milford) Default Thomas Allen (Lakeside) | | Default |
| 9th-Lucas Woodworth (Jefferson Area) pin Connor Keck (North) | | 0:26 |
160 | 1st- Caleb Selman (Geneva) pin Sam Olson (University School) | | 0:32 |
| 3rd- Joe Nauer (Brecksville) dec. Jed Nadeau (Conneaut) | | 8-5 |
| 5th-Zain Williams (St. John) pin Tyler Powell (Pymatuning Valley) | | 3:37 |
| 7th-Eli Funk (North) dec. Kwame Stewart (Brush) | | 8-4 |
| 9th-Ryan Murphy (Highland Milford) pin Donell Britten*BRU (X6) | | 2:11 |
170 | 1st- Jacob Lagoa (Lakeside) pin Soren Osicka (Brecksville) | | 2:38 |
| 3rd- Chad Van Pelt (Riverside) dec. Antonio Delgado (Lorain) | | 8-5 |
| 5th- Cole Vennis (Geneva) Default Bryce Farmer (Pymatuning Valley) | | Default |
| 7th-Keegan McNamara (Highland Milford) Default Jahiem Peake (SVSM) | | Default |
| 9th-Scott Monah (Brush) pin Eric Hiser (North) | | 2:02 |
182 | 1st-Kenny Crouch (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Freddy Lisy (Euclid) | | 5-2 |
| 3rd-Owen Weaver (Lake Catholic) dec. Shawn Earle (Brecksville) | | 10-7 |
| 5th-Christian Leyva (Lakeside) pin Noah Daugherty (Riverside) | | 1:51 |
| 7th-John Lupro (Highland Milford) pin Alek Rutledge*BRE (X2) | | 1:07 |
| 9th-Hunter Stiltner (Conneaut) pin Nick Haller (North) | | 2:43 |
195 | 1st-Billy Beckwith (Jefferson Area) pin Kameron Carter (Highland Milford) | | 4:33 |
| 3rd-Josh Tantari (Conneaut) maj. dec. Nick Beck (North) | | md14-6 |
| 5th-Kevin Pettit (Lakeside) Default Colin Pallister*HMI (X3) | | Default |
| 7th-Brad Harper (Geneva) pin Dale Dehn (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:50 |
| 9th-Trevor Dotson (Holy Name) dec. Aidan Samol (Brecksville) | | 8-4 |
220 | 1st- Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin Jonny Dotson (North) | | 0:44 |
| 3rd-Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) pin Noah Kneier (Riverside) | | 3:26 |
| 5th-Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) dec. Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) | | 9-3 |
| 7th-Christian Koschke (Highland Milford) pin Branson Fitzpatrick (Brush) | | 0:25 |
| 9th-Avery March (Jefferson Area) pin Robert Hepburn (Brecksville) | | 1:43 |
285 | 1st- Henry Woofter (Chagrin Falls) pin Laron Parks (Euclid) | | 0:46 |
| 3rd-Michael Battaglia (Riverside) pin Sean Turchon (North) | | 3:55 |
| 5th-Josh Tait (Holy Name) Default Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) | | Default |
| 7th- Victor Verba (Pymatuning Valley) pin Santana Sanchez (Lorain) | | 3:33 |
| 9th- Gabe Edwards (Highland Milford) Maliek Williams (Brush) | | |
195 | 9th-Trevor Dotson (Holy Name) dec. Aidan Samol (Brecksville) | | 8-4 |
220 | 1st- Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin Jonny Dotson (North) | | 0:44 |
| 3rd-Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) pin Noah Kneier (Riverside) | | 3:26 |
| 5th-Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) dec. Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) | | 9-3 |
| 7th-Christian Koschke (Highland Milford) pin Branson Fitzpatrick (Brush) | | 0:25 |
| 9th-Avery March (Jefferson Area) pin Robert Hepburn (Brecksville) | | 1:43 |
285 | 1st- Henry Woofter (Chagrin Falls) pin Laron Parks (Euclid) | | 0:46 |
| 3rd-Michael Battaglia (Riverside) pin Sean Turchon (North) | | 3:55 |
| 5th-Josh Tait (Holy Name) Default Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) | | Default |
| 7th- Victor Verba (Pymatuning Valley) pin Santana Sanchez (Lorain) | | 3:33 |
| 9th- Gabe Edwards (Highland Milford) Maliek Williams (Brush) | | |
|
MidSF/LowerSF |
106 | Xavier Santiago (Lorain) pin Joe Armstrong*JMI (X3) | | 0:24 |
| Tyler Cathcart (St. John) maj. dec. Devon Orsulic (Lakeside) | | md11-2 |
| Gabriel Meros (North) pin TaiJhon Carter (Brush) | | 3:26 |
| Matthew LaSpisa (Holy Name) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113 | Justice Gluck*NOR (X2) Default Bobo Kaleal (University School) | | Default |
| Ryan Hoernig (North) dec. Brier Streets (Geneva) | | 5-2 |
| William Sanson*RIV (X5) dec. Houghston Lockner (Jackson-Milton) | | 4-3 |
| Ryan Osborne (Conneaut) pin Cole Graham*JMI (X3) | | 1:12 |
120 | Tyler Wittreich (Riverside) pin Manny Scordos (Brecksville) | | 1:25 |
| Ethan Wannett (Lakeside) pin Bryan Curry (Holy Name) | | 2:52 |
| Jordan Jarvi (Conneaut) pin Tyler Ryan (University School) | | 0:59 |
| Preston Gibbs (Jackson-Milton) pin John Kropf (North) | | 0:55 |
126 | Jared Kaczur (North) pin Dominique Thompson (Lorain) | | 1:52 |
| Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva) pin Luis Guevara (Lakeside) | | 1:10 |
| Francisco Velez (Holy Name) pin Riley Williams (Conneaut) | | 5:00 |
| Eddie McDonnell (SVSM) pin Cole Priem*HMI (X6) | | 1:14 |
132 | Jeremy Seka (Jackson-Milton) dec. Nic Hall (Conneaut) | | 10-9 |
| Gabriel Richner (Riverside) dec. Patrick Curry (Holy Name) | | 7-2 |
| Sam Becker (Brecksville) maj. dec. Tyler Jones (Highland Milford) | | md13-4 |
| Gavin Richner*RIV (X6) pin Kai Tsuruta*BRE (X3) | | 2:38 |
138 | Deonte Dean (Lorain) maj. dec. Sam Lassnick (Lake Catholic) | | md19-8 |
| Joe Averill (University School) maj. dec. Tyler Longstaff (Riverside) | | md16-8 |
| Devin Cerjan (Geneva) maj. dec. Sam Partain (Chagrin Falls) | | md12-0 |
| Joey Nowosielshi (North) tech. fall Jack Girard*CFA (X1) | | tf18-1 |
145 | Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) maj. dec. Michael Meunier*RIV (X2) | | md17-6 |
| Anthony Pizzuto (Jackson-Milton) dec. Nick Campbell (Brecksville) | | 1-0 |
| Trenton Kruse (Chagrin Falls) Default Junior Valeriano (Lakeside) | | Default |
| Keith Ramsey (Geneva) pin Kevin Rybka (SVSM) | | 1:53 |
152 | Mike Loconti (Lake Catholic) pin Jesse Young (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:35 |
| Tyson Seig (SVSM) tech. fall Hunter Nitzsky (Jackson-Milton) | | tf16-0 |
| Lucas Woodworth (Jefferson Area) pin Austin Pinkerton (Conneaut) | | 3:38 |
| Connor Keck (North) dec. Ryan Tomblin (Holy Name) | | 7-5 OT |
160 | Joe Nauer (Brecksville) pin Tyler Powell (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:35 |
| Jed Nadeau (Conneaut) pin Zain Williams (St. John) | | 2:25 |
| Ryan Murphy (Highland Milford) pin Hunter Sjoden (Lakeside) | | 0:28 |
| Donell Britten*BRU (X6) dec. Kaden Johnston (Jefferson Area) | | 4-0 |
170 | Chad Van Pelt (Riverside) dec. Cole Vennis (Geneva) | | 11-8 |
| Antonio Delgado (Lorain) pin Bryce Farmer (Pymatuning Valley) | | 2:10 |
| Scott Monah (Brush) pin Nathaniel Fernandez (Holy Name) | | 2:37 |
| Eric Hiser (North) pin Dylan Laurianti (University School) | | 2:09 |
182 | Owen Weaver (Lake Catholic) maj. dec. Christian Leyva (Lakeside) | | md13-4 |
| Shawn Earle (Brecksville) pin Noah Daugherty (Riverside) | | 2:21 |
| Hunter Stiltner (Conneaut) tech. fall Justin Berg (Geneva) | | tf17-1 |
| Nick Haller (North) pin Alex Gonzalez (Holy Name) | | 0:34 |
195 | Nick Beck (North) dec. Kevin Pettit (Lakeside) | | 6-2 |
| Josh Tantari (Conneaut) pin Colin Pallister*HMI (X3) | | 4:34 |
| Aidan Samol (Brecksville) pin Alex Shield (Riverside) | | 0:42 |
| Trevor Dotson (Holy Name) pin Mike Eickhoff (SVSM) | | 0:40 |
220 | Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) pin Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:16 |
| Noah Kneier (Riverside) pin Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:09 |
| Robert Hepburn (Brecksville) pin Dominik Rossi*HNA (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Avery March (Jefferson Area) pin Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) | | 1:14 |
285 | Sean Turchon (North) pin Josh Tait (Holy Name) | | 0:46 |
| Michael Battaglia (Riverside) Default Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) | | Default |
| Gabe Edwards (Highland Milford) pin John Chalfant*PVA (X4) | | 2:40 |
| Maliek Williams (Brush) pin David Specht (Jefferson Area) | | 0:14 |
195 | Aidan Samol (Brecksville) pin Alex Shield (Riverside) | | 0:42 |
| Trevor Dotson (Holy Name) pin Mike Eickhoff (SVSM) | | 0:40 |
220 | Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) pin Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:16 |
| Noah Kneier (Riverside) pin Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:09 |
| Robert Hepburn (Brecksville) pin Dominik Rossi*HNA (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Avery March (Jefferson Area) pin Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) | | 1:14 |
285 | Sean Turchon (North) pin Josh Tait (Holy Name) | | 0:46 |
| Michael Battaglia (Riverside) Default Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) | | Default |
| Gabe Edwards (Highland Milford) pin John Chalfant*PVA (X4) | | 2:40 |
| Maliek Williams (Brush) pin David Specht (Jefferson Area) | | 0:14 |
|
UpperSF/MidConso |
106 | Jayden Sabol (Geneva) pin Tyler Cathcart (St. John) | | 3:00 |
| Jacob Farenchak (Riverside) pin Xavier Santiago (Lorain) | | 3:15 |
| Joe Armstrong*JMI (X3) pin Ian Fuentes*SJO (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Devon Orsulic (Lakeside) dec. Austin Stanke (Jackson-Milton) | | 6-5 |
113 | Chris Rocha (Riverside) pin Brier Streets (Geneva) | | 0:58 |
| Issac Fielder (Highland Milford) Default Bobo Kaleal (University School) | | Default |
| Justice Gluck*NOR (X2) pin Alex Maciech (Chagrin Falls) | | 1:30 |
| Ryan Hoernig (North) pin Parker Weskel*HMI (X4) | | 1:52 |
120 | Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) pin Ethan Wannett (Lakeside) | | 1:11 |
| Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) pin Tyler Wittreich (Riverside) | | 2:55 |
| Manny Scordos (Brecksville) dec. Jordan Cancel (Lorain) | | 11-5 |
| Bryan Curry (Holy Name) pin Josh Cupp (Geneva) | | 1:59 |
126 | Nicholas Coreno (Lake Catholic) dec. Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva) | | 7-6 |
| Oscar Rocha (Riverside) tech. fall Jared Kaczur (North) | | tf16-1 |
| Dominique Thompson (Lorain) tech. fall Zach Davis (Jackson-Milton) | | tf17-1 |
| Luis Guevara (Lakeside) dec. Cole Smock (Jefferson Area) | | 3-2 |
132 | Jesse McElroy (Geneva) dec. Gabriel Richner (Riverside) | | 6-4 |
| Ethan Smith (Lake Catholic) pin Jeremy Seka (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:20 |
| Nic Hall (Conneaut) pin Dylan Young (North) | | 0:47 |
| Patrick Curry (Holy Name) pin Jonathan Mares (Chagrin Falls) | | 4:44 |
138 | Chris Hager (Brecksville) tech. fall Tyler Longstaff (Riverside) | | tf19-2 |
| Ryan Staton (Jackson-Milton) pin Deonte Dean (Lorain) | | 0:13 |
| Sam Lassnick (Lake Catholic) Default BYE BYE (Lakeside) | | Default |
| Joe Averill (University School) pin Isaiah Litrell (Conneaut) | | 2:37 |
145 | Daniel Findley (Lorain) pin Anthony Pizzuto (Jackson-Milton) | | 5:36 |
| Danny Martich (Riverside) dec. Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) | | 8-6 |
| Michael Meunier*RIV (X2) pin Chris Holtzman (Conneaut) | | 0:59 |
| Nick Campbell (Brecksville) pin Casey Marton (Holy Name) | | 3:48 |
152 | Braden Bilicic (Geneva) maj. dec. Hunter Nitzsky (Jackson-Milton) | | md19-10 |
| Markie McElroy (Riverside) tech. fall Mike Loconti (Lake Catholic) | | tf16-0 |
| Jesse Young (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Troy Brazier (Highland Milford) | | 5-2 |
| Tyson Seig (SVSM) Default Thomas Allen (Lakeside) | | Default |
160 | Caleb Selman (Geneva) pin Jed Nadeau (Conneaut) | | 3:01 |
| Sam Olson (University School) pin Joe Nauer (Brecksville) | | 1:35 |
| Tyler Powell (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Eli Funk (North) | | 5-3 |
| Zain Williams (St. John) pin Kwame Stewart (Brush) | | 0:33 |
170 | Jacob Lagoa (Lakeside) pin Bryce Farmer (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:20 |
| Soren Osicka (Brecksville) dec. Chad Van Pelt (Riverside) | | 13-7 |
| Cole Vennis (Geneva) Default Jahiem Peake (SVSM) | | Default |
| Antonio Delgado (Lorain) dec. Keegan McNamara (Highland Milford) | | 4-3 SV |
182 | Kenny Crouch (Pymatuning Valley) pin Noah Daugherty (Riverside) | | 3:29 |
| Freddy Lisy (Euclid) pin Christian Leyva (Lakeside) | | 4:35 |
| Owen Weaver (Lake Catholic) dec. John Lupro (Highland Milford) | | 9-2 |
| Shawn Earle (Brecksville) pin Alek Rutledge*BRE (X2) | | 2:15 |
195 | Kameron Carter (Highland Milford) pin Josh Tantari (Conneaut) | | 0:43 |
| Billy Beckwith (Jefferson Area) pin Kevin Pettit (Lakeside) | | 1:27 |
| Nick Beck (North) pin Brad Harper (Geneva) | | 2:46 |
| Colin Pallister*HMI (X3) pin Dale Dehn (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:17 |
220 | Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:19 |
| Jonny Dotson (North) pin Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:54 |
| Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) pin Branson Fitzpatrick (Brush) | | 0:59 |
| Noah Kneier (Riverside) pin Christian Koschke (Highland Milford) | | 1:43 |
285 | Henry Woofter (Chagrin Falls) pin Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) | | 1:31 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) pin Sean Turchon (North) | | 1:09 |
| Josh Tait (Holy Name) Default Victor Verba (Pymatuning Valley) | | Default |
| Michael Battaglia (Riverside) dec. Santana Sanchez (Lorain) | | 9-3 |
220 | Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:19 |
| Jonny Dotson (North) pin Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:54 |
| Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) pin Branson Fitzpatrick (Brush) | | 0:59 |
| Noah Kneier (Riverside) pin Christian Koschke (Highland Milford) | | 1:43 |
285 | Henry Woofter (Chagrin Falls) pin Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) | | 1:31 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) pin Sean Turchon (North) | | 1:09 |
| Josh Tait (Holy Name) Default Victor Verba (Pymatuning Valley) | | Default |
| Michael Battaglia (Riverside) dec. Santana Sanchez (Lorain) | | 9-3 |
|
UpperQF/LowerQF |
106 | Jayden Sabol (Geneva) pin Ian Fuentes*SJO (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Tyler Cathcart (St. John) pin Joe Armstrong*JMI (X3) | | 2:37 |
| Jacob Farenchak (Riverside) pin Devon Orsulic (Lakeside) | | 4:41 |
| Xavier Santiago (Lorain) pin Austin Stanke (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:00 |
| TaiJhon Carter (Brush) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Gabriel Meros (North) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Matthew LaSpisa (Holy Name) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
113 | Chris Rocha (Riverside) pin Alex Maciech (Chagrin Falls) | | 2:01 |
| Brier Streets (Geneva) pin Justice Gluck*NOR (X2) | | 3:05 |
| Issac Fielder (Highland Milford) dec. Parker Weskel*HMI (X4) | | 10-3 |
| Bobo Kaleal (University School) maj. dec. Ryan Hoernig (North) | | md10-2 |
| Houghston Lockner (Jackson-Milton) Default Aiden Horton*NOR (X7) | | Default |
| William Sanson*RIV (X5) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Ryan Osborne (Conneaut) pin Dailyn Orsulic (Lakeside) | | 1:38 |
| Cole Graham*JMI (X3) pin Eric Robinson (Brush) | | 2:01 |
120 | Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) pin Jordan Cancel (Lorain) | | 0:44 |
| Ethan Wannett (Lakeside) pin Manny Scordos (Brecksville) | | 3:33 |
| Tyler Wittreich (Riverside) pin Bryan Curry (Holy Name) | | 3:48 |
| Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) pin Josh Cupp (Geneva) | | 1:15 |
| Tyler Ryan (University School) pin Kayla Wojick (Highland Milford) | | 1:32 |
| Jordan Jarvi (Conneaut) maj. dec. Josh Strumpfer*HMI (X4) | | md11-0 |
| Preston Gibbs (Jackson-Milton) Default Ronan Fritz (Chagrin Falls) | | Default |
| John Kropf (North) dec. Hunter Crouse (Brush) | | 11-8 |
126 | Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva) pin Dominique Thompson (Lorain) | | 0:41 |
| Nicholas Coreno (Lake Catholic) pin Zach Davis (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:32 |
| Jared Kaczur (North) dec. Cole Smock (Jefferson Area) | | 13-7 |
| Oscar Rocha (Riverside) pin Luis Guevara (Lakeside) | | 1:45 |
| Francisco Velez (Holy Name) dec. Grant Cozza (Brecksville) | | 6-5 |
| Riley Williams (Conneaut) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Cole Priem*HMI (X6) maj. dec. London Settles (Brush) | | md10-2 |
| Eddie McDonnell (SVSM) forfeit BYE BYE (Pymatuning Valley) | | Forfeit |
132 | Jesse McElroy (Geneva) maj. dec. Dylan Young (North) | | md15-3 |
| Gabriel Richner (Riverside) dec. Nic Hall (Conneaut) | | 8-4 |
| Ethan Smith (Lake Catholic) tech. fall Patrick Curry (Holy Name) | | tf15-0 |
| Jeremy Seka (Jackson-Milton) pin Jonathan Mares (Chagrin Falls) | | 1:35 |
| Sam Becker (Brecksville) pin M.J. Grant (Brush) | | 1:13 |
| Tyler Jones (Highland Milford) dec. Evan Smock (Jefferson Area) | | 9-6 |
| Gavin Richner*RIV (X6) pin Annalyse Brogan*RIV (X4) | | 0:11 |
| Kai Tsuruta*BRE (X3) pin Jacob McRae (Lakeside) | | 3:55 |
138 | Tyler Longstaff (Riverside) pin Sam Lassnick (Lake Catholic) | | 1:29 |
| Chris Hager (Brecksville) Default BYE BYE (Lakeside) | | Default |
| Deonte Dean (Lorain) pin Isaiah Litrell (Conneaut) | | 4:37 |
| Ryan Staton (Jackson-Milton) dec. Joe Averill (University School) | | 6-4 |
| Sam Partain (Chagrin Falls) Default Josh Schroader (Highland Milford) | | Default |
| Devin Cerjan (Geneva) Default BYE BYE (Holy Name) | | Default |
| Jack Girard*CFA (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Joey Nowosielshi (North) pin Josh Engelhart (SVSM) | | 3:41 |
145 | Daniel Findley (Lorain) pin Chris Holtzman (Conneaut) | | 1:52 |
| Anthony Pizzuto (Jackson-Milton) pin Michael Meunier*RIV (X2) | | 0:54 |
| Danny Martich (Riverside) dec. Nick Campbell (Brecksville) | | 11-8 |
| Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) pin Casey Marton (Holy Name) | | 2:33 |
| Junior Valeriano (Lakeside) pin Lucas Holbrook*HMI (X3) | | 2:40 |
| Trenton Kruse (Chagrin Falls) pin Charlie Dawe (Highland Milford) | | 2:03 |
| Keith Ramsey (Geneva) pin Aidan Mendleson (Brush) | | 2:45 |
| Kevin Rybka (SVSM) pin Xavier Garcia (North) | | 1:41 |
152 | Braden Bilicic (Geneva) pin Troy Brazier (Highland Milford) | | 1:49 |
| Hunter Nitzsky (Jackson-Milton) pin Jesse Young (Pymatuning Valley) | | 2:42 |
| Mike Loconti (Lake Catholic) Default Thomas Allen (Lakeside) | | Default |
| Markie McElroy (Riverside) maj. dec. Tyson Seig (SVSM) | | md12-0 |
| Lucas Woodworth (Jefferson Area) Default BYE BYE (Brush) | | Default |
| Austin Pinkerton (Conneaut) pin Sam Naffah (Brecksville) | | 0:40 |
| Connor Keck (North) dec. Dominic Witter (Lorain) | | 7-6 |
| Ryan Tomblin (Holy Name) pin Alex Partain (Chagrin Falls) | | 1:42 |
160 | Caleb Selman (Geneva) pin Eli Funk (North) | | 0:15 |
| Jed Nadeau (Conneaut) pin Tyler Powell (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:21 |
| Joe Nauer (Brecksville) pin Kwame Stewart (Brush) | | 1:27 |
| Sam Olson (University School) pin Zain Williams (St. John) | | 3:17 |
| Ryan Murphy (Highland Milford) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Hunter Sjoden (Lakeside) Default BYE BYE (Holy Name) | | Default |
| Donell Britten*BRU (X6) Default Cameron Langer (Lake Catholic) | | Default |
| Kaden Johnston (Jefferson Area) pin Adam Gralnick (Chagrin Falls) | | 2:08 |
170 | Jacob Lagoa (Lakeside) pin Cole Vennis (Geneva) | | 2:53 |
| Bryce Farmer (Pymatuning Valley) Default Jahiem Peake (SVSM) | | Default |
| Chad Van Pelt (Riverside) pin Antonio Delgado (Lorain) | | 1:52 |
| Soren Osicka (Brecksville) pin Keegan McNamara (Highland Milford) | | 1:46 |
| Nathaniel Fernandez (Holy Name) pin Kendra Rozalski (Conneaut) | | 0:36 |
| Scott Monah (Brush) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Dylan Laurianti (University School) pin James Stubbs (Euclid) | | 4:44 |
| Eric Hiser (North) pin Jacob Patrick*PVA (X7) | | 1:12 |
182 | Kenny Crouch (Pymatuning Valley) pin Owen Weaver (Lake Catholic) | | 3:58 |
| Noah Daugherty (Riverside) dec. John Lupro (Highland Milford) | | 6-0 |
| Christian Leyva (Lakeside) pin Alek Rutledge*BRE (X2) | | 0:22 |
| Freddy Lisy (Euclid) pin Shawn Earle (Brecksville) | | 1:24 |
| Justin Berg (Geneva) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Hunter Stiltner (Conneaut) Default Eric Steele (Brush) | | Default |
| Nick Haller (North) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Alex Gonzalez (Holy Name) Default BYE BYE (X1) | | Default |
195 | Kameron Carter (Highland Milford) pin Brad Harper (Geneva) | | 1:00 |
| Josh Tantari (Conneaut) dec. Nick Beck (North) | | 9-5 |
| Kevin Pettit (Lakeside) pin Dale Dehn (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:18 |
| Billy Beckwith (Jefferson Area) pin Colin Pallister*HMI (X3) | | 5:52 |
| Alex Shield (Riverside) Default Damon Scott (Brush) | | Default |
| Aidan Samol (Brecksville) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Trevor Dotson (Holy Name) pin Micheala Bateman*CON (X2) | | 0:49 |
| Mike Eickhoff (SVSM) Bye Bye | | Bye |
220 | Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) | | 3:22 |
| Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) pin Branson Fitzpatrick (Brush) | | 2:14 |
| Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) pin Christian Koschke (Highland Milford) | | 4:06 |
| Jonny Dotson (North) pin Noah Kneier (Riverside) | | 3:54 |
| Dominik Rossi*HNA (X1) pin Wyatt Herron*GEN (X2) | | 2:42 |
| Robert Hepburn (Brecksville) Default Kaleb Scaine*LAK (X4) | | Default |
| Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) pin James Snetsinger*NOR (X3) | | 2:24 |
| Avery March (Jefferson Area) pin Holden Woofter (Chagrin Falls) | | 1:13 |
285 | Henry Woofter (Chagrin Falls) pin Josh Tait (Holy Name) | | 1:33 |
| Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) dec. Victor Verba (Pymatuning Valley) | | 10-8 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) pin Santana Sanchez (Lorain) | | 1:46 |
| Sean Turchon (North) pin Michael Battaglia (Riverside) | | 2:11 |
| John Chalfant*PVA (X4) pin Kris Hauser*HMI (X3) | | 0:49 |
| Gabe Edwards (Highland Milford) Default BYE BYE (Lakeside) | | Default |
| Maliek Williams (Brush) pin Antonio Saldana (Geneva) | | 1:22 |
| David Specht (Jefferson Area) pin Greg Wallace*HNA (X2) | | 2:30 |
195 | Aidan Samol (Brecksville) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Trevor Dotson (Holy Name) pin Micheala Bateman*CON (X2) | | 0:49 |
| Mike Eickhoff (SVSM) Bye Bye | | Bye |
220 | Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) | | 3:22 |
| Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) pin Branson Fitzpatrick (Brush) | | 2:14 |
| Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) pin Christian Koschke (Highland Milford) | | 4:06 |
| Jonny Dotson (North) pin Noah Kneier (Riverside) | | 3:54 |
| Dominik Rossi*HNA (X1) pin Wyatt Herron*GEN (X2) | | 2:42 |
| Robert Hepburn (Brecksville) Default Kaleb Scaine*LAK (X4) | | Default |
| Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) pin James Snetsinger*NOR (X3) | | 2:24 |
| Avery March (Jefferson Area) pin Holden Woofter (Chagrin Falls) | | 1:13 |
285 | Henry Woofter (Chagrin Falls) pin Josh Tait (Holy Name) | | 1:33 |
| Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) dec. Victor Verba (Pymatuning Valley) | | 10-8 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) pin Santana Sanchez (Lorain) | | 1:46 |
| Sean Turchon (North) pin Michael Battaglia (Riverside) | | 2:11 |
| John Chalfant*PVA (X4) pin Kris Hauser*HMI (X3) | | 0:49 |
| Gabe Edwards (Highland Milford) Default BYE BYE (Lakeside) | | Default |
| Maliek Williams (Brush) pin Antonio Saldana (Geneva) | | 1:22 |
| David Specht (Jefferson Area) pin Greg Wallace*HNA (X2) | | 2:30 |
|
Third |
106 | Austin Stanke (Jackson-Milton) pin TaiJhon Carter (Brush) | | 1:28 |
| Tyler Cathcart (St. John) dec. Gabriel Meros (North) | | 7-0 |
| Joe Armstrong*JMI (X3) pin Matthew LaSpisa (Holy Name) | | 2:18 |
113 | Chris Rocha (Riverside) pin Houghston Lockner (Jackson-Milton) | | 3:27 |
| Bobo Kaleal (University School) tech. fall Cole Graham*JMI (X3) | | tf19-4 |
| William Sanson*RIV (X5) dec. Ryan Osborne (Conneaut) | | 9-7 |
| Brier Streets (Geneva) pin Parker Weskel*HMI (X4) | | 2:42 |
| Issac Fielder (Highland Milford) dec. Justice Gluck*NOR (X2) | | 14-11 |
| Ryan Hoernig (North) pin Eric Robinson (Brush) | | 0:30 |
| Alex Maciech (Chagrin Falls) Default Aiden Horton*NOR (X7) | | Default |
120 | Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) pin Hunter Crouse (Brush) | | 1:13 |
| Josh Cupp (Geneva) pin Kayla Wojick (Highland Milford) | | 1:34 |
| Ethan Wannett (Lakeside) maj. dec. Bryan Curry (Holy Name) | | md13-2 |
| Jordan Jarvi (Conneaut) Default Ronan Fritz (Chagrin Falls) | | Default |
| Tyler Wittreich (Riverside) pin Preston Gibbs (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:44 |
| Manny Scordos (Brecksville) pin Josh Strumpfer*HMI (X4) | | 1:02 |
| Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) tech. fall Tyler Ryan (University School) | | tf21-6 |
| Jordan Cancel (Lorain) pin John Kropf (North) | | 3:00 |
126 | Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva) pin Francisco Velez (Holy Name) | | 0:29 |
| Luis Guevara (Lakeside) Default Caleb Beach (Pymatuning Valley) | | Default |
| Riley Williams (Conneaut) pin Cole Priem*HMI (X6) | | 1:48 |
| Nicholas Coreno (Lake Catholic) pin Cole Smock (Jefferson Area) | | 1:29 |
| Jared Kaczur (North) pin London Settles (Brush) | | 1:30 |
| Oscar Rocha (Riverside) pin Dominique Thompson (Lorain) | | 1:14 |
| Eddy McDonnell (SVSM) maj. dec. Grant Cozza (Brecksville) | | md9-1 |
132 | Jesse McElroy (Geneva) pin Sam Becker (Brecksville) | | 1:22 |
| Jonathan Mares (Chagrin Falls) tech. fall Jacob McRae (Lakeside) | | tf24-9 |
| Gabriel Richner (Riverside) pin Tyler Jones (Highland Milford) | | 1:11 |
| Patrick Curry (Holy Name) pin Annalyse Brogan*RIV (X4) | | 0:10 |
| Nic Hall (Conneaut) pin Gavin Richner*RIV (X6) | | 0:50 |
| Ethan Smith (Lake Catholic) pin Evan Smock (Jefferson Area) | | 1:24 |
| Jeremy Seka (Jackson-Milton) maj. dec. Dylan Young (North) | | md11-1 |
| Kai Tsuruta*BRE (X3) maj. dec. M.J. Grant (Brush) | | md14-3 |
138 | Joe Averill (University School) pin Josh Schroader (Highland Milford) | | 0:43 |
| Tyler Longstaff (Riverside) pin Josh Engelhart (SVSM) | | 0:45 |
| Chris Hager (Brecksville) pin Deonte Dean (Lorain) | | 1:16 |
| Brendan Chess (Lakeside) Default Joseph Corrigan (Holy Name) | | Default |
| Isaiah Litrell (Conneaut) pin Jack Girard*CFA (X1) | | 0:51 |
| Ryan Staton (Jackson-Milton) dec. Joey Nowosielshi (North) | | 11-4 |
| Sam Lassnick (Lake Catholic) pin Sam Partain (Chagrin Falls) | | 3:30 |
145 | Daniel Findley (Lorain) Default Junior Valeriano (Lakeside) | | Default |
| Casey Marton (Holy Name) pin Xavier Garcia (North) | | 0:46 |
| Anthony Pizzuto (Jackson-Milton) dec. Nick Campbell (Brecksville) | | 9-5 |
| Trenton Kruse (Chagrin Falls) pin Keith Ramsey (Geneva) | | 1:45 |
| Danny Martich (Riverside) pin Charlie Dawe (Highland Milford) | | 1:25 |
| Michael Meunier*RIV (X2) pin Aidan Mendleson (Brush) | | 2:43 |
| Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) tech. fall Chris Holtzman (Conneaut) | | tf18-3 |
| Kevin Rybka (SVSM) pin Lucas Holbrook*HMI (X3) | | 0:27 |
152 | Braden Bilicic (Geneva) pin Alex Partain (Chagrin Falls) | | 2:26 |
| Tyson Seig (SVSM) pin Lucas Woodworth (Jefferson Area) | | 1:50 |
| Thomas Allen (Lakeside) dec. Austin Pinkerton (Conneaut) | | 8-5 |
| Jesse Young (Pymatuning Valley) pin Dominic Witter (Lorain) | | 1:13 |
| Hunter Nitzsky (Jackson-Milton) pin Connor Keck (North) | | 1:54 |
| Mike Loconti (Lake Catholic) pin Sam Naffah (Brecksville) | | 0:18 |
| Markie McElroy (Riverside) pin Ryan Tomblin (Holy Name) | | 2:56 |
| Troy Brazier (Highland Milford) pin William Lucas (Brush) | | 2:51 |
160 | Caleb Selman (Geneva) pin Ryan Murphy (Highland Milford) | | 0:52 |
| Zain Williams (St. John) pin Kaden Johnston (Jefferson Area) | | 1:09 |
| Tyler Powell (Pymatuning Valley) Default Cameron Langer (Lake Catholic) | | Default |
| Kwame Stewart (Brush) Default Mauricio Flores (Holy Name) | | Default |
| Joe Nauer (Brecksville) pin Donell Britten*BRU (X6) | | 2:55 |
| Jed Nadeau (Conneaut) pin Hunter Sjoden (Lakeside) | | 0:37 |
| Sam Olson (University School) pin Adam Gralnick (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:31 |
170 | Jacob Lagoa (Lakeside) pin Nathaniel Fernandez (Holy Name) | | 0:47 |
| Keegan McNamara (Highland Milford) pin Jacob Patrick*PVA (X7) | | 3:03 |
| Antonio Delgado (Lorain) maj. dec. Scott Monah (Brush) | | md14-5 |
| Jahiem Peake (SVSM) pin Dylan Laurianti (University School) | | 1:24 |
| Chad Van Pelt (Riverside) pin James Stubbs (Euclid) | | 0:31 |
| Cole Vennis (Geneva) maj. dec. Eric Hiser (North) | | md15-1 |
| Soren Osicka (Brecksville) pin Kendra Rozalski (Conneaut) | | 0:14 |
182 | Freddy Lisy (Euclid) Default Diego Coriano*HNA (X1) | | Default |
| Kenny Crouch (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Justin Berg (Geneva) | | 5-0 |
| John Lupro (Highland Milford) Default Hunter Stiltner (Conneaut) | | Default |
| Christian Leyva (Lakeside) pin Noah Daugherty (Riverside) | | 3:47 |
| Nick Haller (North) pin Eric Steele (Brush) | | 1:59 |
| Shawn Earle (Brecksville) pin Alex Gonzalez (Holy Name) | | 0:26 |
195 | Billy Beckwith (Jefferson Area) pin Alex Shield (Riverside) | | 1:46 |
| Josh Tantari (Conneaut) pin Micheala Bateman*CON (X2) | | 0:22 |
| Dale Dehn (Pymatuning Valley) pin Aidan Samol (Brecksville) | | 0:45 |
| Trevor Dotson (Holy Name) pin Wayne Vea (Euclid) | | 0:58 |
| Kevin Pettit (Lakeside) pin Nick Beck (North) | | 3:07 |
| Brad Harper (Geneva) Default Damon Scott (Brush) | | Default |
| Colin Pallister*HMI (X3) pin Mike Eickhoff (SVSM) | | 1:23 |
220 | Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin Holden Woofter (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:13 |
| Noah Kneier (Riverside) pin Dominik Rossi*HNA (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) pin Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:22 |
| Kaleb Scaine*LAK (X4) pin Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) | | 1:14 |
| Christian Koschke (Highland Milford) pin Branson Fitzpatrick (Brush) | | 0:22 |
| James Snetsinger*null (X3) pin Robert Hepburn (Brecksville) | | 3:13 |
| Jonny Dotson (North) pin Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) | | 2:26 |
| Avery March (Jefferson Area) pin Wyatt Herron*GEN (X2) | | 1:03 |
285 | Henry Woofter (Chagrin Falls) pin John Chalfant*PVA (X4) | | 0:30 |
| Michael Battaglia (Riverside) pin David Specht (Jefferson Area) | | 1:00 |
| Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) pin Maliek Williams (Brush) | | 1:49 |
| Santana Sanchez (Lorain) dec. Gabe Edwards (Highland Milford) | | 7-5 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) pin Victor Verba (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:01 |
| Antonio Saldana (Geneva) pin Jose Cruz (Lakeside) | | 1:33 |
| Sean Turchon (North) pin Kris Hauser*HMI (X3) | | 0:20 |
| Josh Tait (Holy Name) pin Greg Wallace*HNA (X2) | | 0:46 |
220 | Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin Holden Woofter (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:13 |
| Noah Kneier (Riverside) pin Dominik Rossi*HNA (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) pin Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:22 |
| Kaleb Scaine*LAK (X4) pin Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) | | 1:14 |
| Christian Koschke (Highland Milford) pin Branson Fitzpatrick (Brush) | | 0:22 |
| James Snetsinger*null (X3) pin Robert Hepburn (Brecksville) | | 3:13 |
| Jonny Dotson (North) pin Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) | | 2:26 |
| Avery March (Jefferson Area) pin Wyatt Herron*GEN (X2) | | 1:03 |
285 | Henry Woofter (Chagrin Falls) pin John Chalfant*PVA (X4) | | 0:30 |
| Michael Battaglia (Riverside) pin David Specht (Jefferson Area) | | 1:00 |
| Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) pin Maliek Williams (Brush) | | 1:49 |
| Santana Sanchez (Lorain) dec. Gabe Edwards (Highland Milford) | | 7-5 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) pin Victor Verba (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:01 |
| Antonio Saldana (Geneva) pin Jose Cruz (Lakeside) | | 1:33 |
| Sean Turchon (North) pin Kris Hauser*HMI (X3) | | 0:20 |
| Josh Tait (Holy Name) pin Greg Wallace*HNA (X2) | | 0:46 |
|
Second |
106 | Jayden Sabol (Geneva) pin TaiJhon Carter (Brush) | | 0:51 |
| Tyler Cathcart (St. John) dec. Jacob Farenchak (Riverside) | | 6-3 |
| Devon Orsulic (Lakeside) pin Joe Armstrong*JMI (X3) | | 3:16 |
| Xavier Santiago (Lorain) pin Ian Fuentes*SJO (X1) | | 0:53 |
113 | Chris Rocha (Riverside) pin Cole Graham*JMI (X3) | | 0:29 |
| Bobo Kaleal (University School) pin Houghston Lockner (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:36 |
| Parker Weskel*HMI (X4) pin Ryan Osborne (Conneaut) | | 3:20 |
| Brier Streets (Geneva) pin William Sanson*null (X5) | | 4:44 |
| Issac Fielder (Highland Milford) pin Dailyn Orsulic (Lakeside) | | 2:37 |
| Ryan Hoernig (North) Default Aiden Horton*NOR (X7) | | Default |
| Alex Maciech (Chagrin Falls) pin Eric Robinson (Brush) | | 0:35 |
120 | Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) pin Kayla Wojick (Highland Milford) | | 0:23 |
| Josh Cupp (Geneva) pin Hunter Crouse (Brush) | | 4:30 |
| Ethan Wannett (Lakeside) pin Jordan Jarvi (Conneaut) | | 0:16 |
| Bryan Curry (Holy Name) Default Ronan Fritz (Chagrin Falls) | | Default |
| Tyler Wittreich (Riverside) dec. Manny Scordos (Brecksville) | | 5-2 |
| Preston Gibbs (Jackson-Milton) pin Josh Strumpfer*HMI (X4) | | 5:00 |
| Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) pin Jordan Cancel (Lorain) | | 2:24 |
| John Kropf (North) dec. Tyler Ryan (University School) | | 14-11 |
126 | Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva) pin Luis Guevara (Lakeside) | | 1:32 |
| Francisco Velez (Holy Name) dec. Caleb Beach (Pymatuning Valley) | | 12-6 |
| Cole Smock (Jefferson Area) pin Cole Priem*HMI (X6) | | 0:53 |
| Nicholas Coreno (Lake Catholic) tech. fall Riley Williams (Conneaut) | | tf19-3 |
| Jared Kaczur (North) pin Zach Davis (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:10 |
| Oscar Rocha (Riverside) pin Eddy McDonnell (SVSM) | | 4:38 |
| Dominique Thompson (Lorain) maj. dec. Grant Cozza (Brecksville) | | md14-5 |
132 | Jesse McElroy (Geneva) pin Jonathan Mares (Chagrin Falls) | | 3:07 |
| Sam Becker (Brecksville) dec. Jacob McRae (Lakeside) | | 8-6 |
| Gabriel Richner (Riverside) pin Patrick Curry (Holy Name) | | 1:07 |
| Tyler Jones (Highland Milford) pin Annalyse Brogan*RIV (X4) | | 1:20 |
| Nic Hall (Conneaut) pin Evan Smock (Jefferson Area) | | 2:48 |
| Ethan Smith (Lake Catholic) pin Gavin Richner*RIV (X6) | | 2:55 |
| Jeremy Seka (Jackson-Milton) pin Kai Tsuruta*BRE (X3) | | 0:33 |
| Dylan Young (North) pin M.J. Grant (Brush) | | 0:36 |
138 | Tyler Longstaff (Riverside) Default Joe Averill (University School) | | Default |
| Josh Schroader (Highland Milford) pin Josh Engelhart (SVSM) | | 1:50 |
| Chris Hager (Brecksville) tech. fall Devin Cerjan (Geneva) | | tf18-2 |
| Jack Girard*CFA (X1) Default Joseph Corrigan (Holy Name) | | Default |
| Isaiah Litrell (Conneaut) pin Brendan Chess (Lakeside) | | 5:23 |
| Ryan Staton (Jackson-Milton) pin Sam Partain (Chagrin Falls) | | 2:40 |
| Sam Lassnick (Lake Catholic) pin Joey Nowosielshi (North) | | 3:16 |
145 | Daniel Findley (Lorain) pin Xavier Garcia (North) | | 3:05 |
| Casey Marton (Holy Name) pin Junior Valeriano (Lakeside) | | 1:49 |
| Anthony Pizzuto (Jackson-Milton) pin Trenton Kruse (Chagrin Falls) | | 1:35 |
| Nick Campbell (Brecksville) pin Keith Ramsey (Geneva) | | 1:23 |
| Danny Martich (Riverside) pin Michael Meunier*RIV (X2) | | 0:22 |
| Aidan Mendleson (Brush) pin Charlie Dawe (Highland Milford) | | 3:13 |
| Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) pin Lucas Holbrook*HMI (X3) | | 2:22 |
| Chris Holtzman (Conneaut) pin Kevin Rybka (SVSM) | | 1:02 |
152 | Braden Bilicic (Geneva) pin Lucas Woodworth (Jefferson Area) | | 0:59 |
| Tyson Seig (SVSM) pin Alex Partain (Chagrin Falls) | | 3:33 |
| Austin Pinkerton (Conneaut) pin Jesse Young (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:40 |
| Thomas Allen (Lakeside) pin Dominic Witter (Lorain) | | 1:58 |
| Hunter Nitzsky (Jackson-Milton) pin Sam Naffah (Brecksville) | | 1:35 |
| Mike Loconti (Lake Catholic) pin Connor Keck (North) | | 1:12 |
| Markie McElroy (Riverside) pin William Lucas (Brush) | | 1:19 |
| Troy Brazier (Highland Milford) dec. Ryan Tomblin (Holy Name) | | 10-6 |
160 | Caleb Selman (Geneva) pin Zain Williams (St. John) | | 1:27 |
| Ryan Murphy (Highland Milford) pin Kaden Johnston (Jefferson Area) | | 3:36 |
| Tyler Powell (Pymatuning Valley) pin Mauricio Flores (Holy Name) | | 3:09 |
| Kwame Stewart (Brush) Default Cameron Langer (Lake Catholic) | | Default |
| Joe Nauer (Brecksville) pin Jed Nadeau (Conneaut) | | 5:28 |
| Donell Britten*BRU (X6) pin Hunter Sjoden (Lakeside) | | 1:14 |
| Eli Funk (North) pin Adam Gralnick (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:45 |
170 | Jacob Lagoa (Lakeside) pin Keegan McNamara (Highland Milford) | | 1:10 |
| Nathaniel Fernandez (Holy Name) pin Jacob Patrick*PVA (X7) | | 5:46 |
| Jahiem Peake (SVSM) pin Antonio Delgado (Lorain) | | 2:43 |
| Scott Monah (Brush) pin Dylan Laurianti (University School) | | 0:45 |
| Bryce Farmer (Pymatuning Valley) dec. James Stubbs (Euclid) | | 14-7 |
| Soren Osicka (Brecksville) maj. dec. Cole Vennis (Geneva) | | md10-2 |
| Eric Hiser (North) pin Kendra Rozalski (Conneaut) | | 0:36 |
182 | Freddy Lisy (Euclid) pin Justin Berg (Geneva) | | 1:26 |
| Kenny Crouch (Pymatuning Valley) pin Diego Coriano*HNA (X1) | | 1:09 |
| John Lupro (Highland Milford) pin Alek Rutledge*BRE (X2) | | 1:08 |
| Christian Leyva (Lakeside) pin Nick Haller (North) | | 4:10 |
| Noah Daugherty (Riverside) dec. Eric Steele (Brush) | | 7-2 |
| Shawn Earle (Brecksville) dec. Owen Weaver (Lake Catholic) | | 13-10 |
195 | Kameron Carter (Highland Milford) pin Billy Beckwith (Jefferson Area) | | 0:17 |
| Josh Tantari (Conneaut) pin Aidan Samol (Brecksville) | | 0:48 |
| Dale Dehn (Pymatuning Valley) pin Micheala Bateman*CON (X2) | | 0:39 |
| Nick Beck (North) pin Wayne Vea (Euclid) | | 1:15 |
| Kevin Pettit (Lakeside) maj. dec. Trevor Dotson (Holy Name) | | md10-2 |
| Mike Eickhoff (SVSM) pin Damon Scott (Brush) | | 3:36 |
| Colin Pallister*HMI (X3) pin Brad Harper (Geneva) | | 4:38 |
220 | Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin Dominik Rossi*HNA (X1) | | 0:11 |
| Noah Kneier (Riverside) pin Holden Woofter (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:26 |
| Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) pin Kaleb Scaine*LAK (X4) | | 3:40 |
| Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) pin Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) | | 3:42 |
| Christian Koschke (Highland Milford) pin James Snetsinger*NOR (X3) | | 0:56 |
| Branson Fitzpatrick (Brush) pin Robert Hepburn (Brecksville) | | 2:40 |
| Jonny Dotson (North) pin Avery March (Jefferson Area) | | 1:27 |
| Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) pin Wyatt Herron*GEN (X2) | | 0:42 |
285 | Henry Woofter (Chagrin Falls) pin David Specht (Jefferson Area) | | 0:15 |
| Michael Battaglia (Riverside) dec. John Chalfant*PVA (X4) | | 4-1 |
| Gabe Edwards (Highland Milford) pin Maliek Williams (Brush) | | 4:43 |
| Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) pin Santana Sanchez (Lorain) | | 3:13 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) pin Antonio Saldana (Geneva) | | 0:14 |
| Victor Verba (Pymatuning Valley) pin Jose Cruz (Lakeside) | | 0:59 |
| Sean Turchon (North) pin Greg Wallace*HNA (X2) | | 0:09 |
| Josh Tait (Holy Name) pin Kris Hauser*HMI (X3) | | 0:11 |
220 | Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin Dominik Rossi*HNA (X1) | | 0:11 |
| Noah Kneier (Riverside) pin Holden Woofter (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:26 |
| Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) pin Kaleb Scaine*LAK (X4) | | 3:40 |
| Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) pin Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) | | 3:42 |
| Christian Koschke (Highland Milford) pin James Snetsinger*NOR (X3) | | 0:56 |
| Branson Fitzpatrick (Brush) pin Robert Hepburn (Brecksville) | | 2:40 |
| Jonny Dotson (North) pin Avery March (Jefferson Area) | | 1:27 |
| Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) pin Wyatt Herron*GEN (X2) | | 0:42 |
285 | Henry Woofter (Chagrin Falls) pin David Specht (Jefferson Area) | | 0:15 |
| Michael Battaglia (Riverside) dec. John Chalfant*PVA (X4) | | 4-1 |
| Gabe Edwards (Highland Milford) pin Maliek Williams (Brush) | | 4:43 |
| Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) pin Santana Sanchez (Lorain) | | 3:13 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) pin Antonio Saldana (Geneva) | | 0:14 |
| Victor Verba (Pymatuning Valley) pin Jose Cruz (Lakeside) | | 0:59 |
| Sean Turchon (North) pin Greg Wallace*HNA (X2) | | 0:09 |
| Josh Tait (Holy Name) pin Kris Hauser*HMI (X3) | | 0:11 |
|
First |
106 | Jayden Sabol (Geneva) pin Austin Stanke (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:50 |
| Jacob Farenchak (Riverside) maj. dec. Gabriel Meros (North) | | md15-1 |
| Devon Orsulic (Lakeside) pin Matthew LaSpisa (Holy Name) | | 1:33 |
113 | Chris Rocha (Riverside) pin Bobo Kaleal (University School) | | 5:35 |
| Houghston Lockner (Jackson-Milton) pin Cole Graham*JMI (X3) | | 1:09 |
| Parker Weskel*HMI (X4) pin William Sanson*RIV (X5) | | 3:55 |
| Brier Streets (Geneva) dec. Ryan Osborne (Conneaut) | | 11-4 |
| Justice Gluck*NOR (X2) pin Dailyn Orsulic (Lakeside) | | 2:13 |
| Eric Robinson (Brush) Default Aiden Horton*NOR (X7) | | Default |
| Ryan Hoernig (North) pin Alex Maciech (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:27 |
120 | Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) pin Josh Cupp (Geneva) | | 2:55 |
| Kayla Wojick (Highland Milford) pin Hunter Crouse (Brush) | | 1:05 |
| Ethan Wannett (Lakeside) Default Ronan Fritz (Chagrin Falls) | | Default |
| Bryan Curry (Holy Name) pin Jordan Jarvi (Conneaut) | | 3:48 |
| Tyler Wittreich (Riverside) pin Josh Strumpfer*HMI (X4) | | 1:58 |
| Manny Scordos (Brecksville) pin Preston Gibbs (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:15 |
| Jason Mayes (Jefferson Area) pin John Kropf (North) | | 3:18 |
| Jordan Cancel (Lorain) pin Tyler Ryan (University School) | | 1:35 |
126 | Johnny Wayslaw (Geneva) pin Caleb Beach (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:44 |
| Luis Guevara (Lakeside) dec. Francisco Velez (Holy Name) | | 5-3 |
| Cole Smock (Jefferson Area) pin Riley Williams (Conneaut) | | 2:22 |
| Nicholas Coreno (Lake Catholic) pin Cole Priem*HMI (X6) | | 2:44 |
| Zach Davis (Jackson-Milton) dec. London Settles (Brush) | | 7-3 |
| Oscar Rocha (Riverside) pin Grant Cozza (Brecksville) | | 1:48 |
| Dominique Thompson (Lorain) dec. Eddy McDonnell (SVSM) | | 8-6 |
132 | Jesse McElroy (Geneva) pin Jacob McRae (Lakeside) | | 2:15 |
| Jonathan Mares (Chagrin Falls) maj. dec. Sam Becker (Brecksville) | | md11-0 |
| Gabriel Richner (Riverside) pin Annalyse Brogan*RIV (X4) | | 0:12 |
| Patrick Curry (Holy Name) pin Tyler Jones (Highland Milford) | | 5:47 |
| Ethan Smith (Lake Catholic) pin Nic Hall (Conneaut) | | 5:09 |
| Gavin Richner*RIV (X6) pin Evan Smock (Jefferson Area) | | 2:30 |
| Jeremy Seka (Jackson-Milton) tech. fall M.J. Grant (Brush) | | tf16-1 |
| Dylan Young (North) pin Kai Tsuruta*BRE (X3) | | 0:55 |
138 | Joe Averill (University School) pin Josh Engelhart (SVSM) | | 1:14 |
| Tyler Longstaff (Riverside) pin Josh Schroader (Highland Milford) | | 0:59 |
| Deonte Dean (Lorain) dec. Devin Cerjan (Geneva) | | 18-12 |
| Brendan Chess (Lakeside) pin Jack Girard*CFA (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Isaiah Litrell (Conneaut) Default Joseph Corrigan (Holy Name) | | Default |
| Ryan Staton (Jackson-Milton) tech. fall Sam Lassnick (Lake Catholic) | | tf20-5 |
| Joey Nowosielshi (North) pin Sam Partain (Chagrin Falls) | | 5:00 |
145 | Daniel Findley (Lorain) pin Casey Marton (Holy Name) | | 2:13 |
| Junior Valeriano (Lakeside) pin Xavier Garcia (North) | | 1:00 |
| Anthony Pizzuto (Jackson-Milton) pin Keith Ramsey (Geneva) | | 0:40 |
| Nick Campbell (Brecksville) pin Trenton Kruse (Chagrin Falls) | | 3:11 |
| Danny Martich (Riverside) pin Aidan Mendleson (Brush) | | 1:10 |
| Michael Meunier*RIV (X2) pin Charlie Dawe (Highland Milford) | | 1:46 |
| Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) pin Kevin Rybka (SVSM) | | 0:48 |
| Chris Holtzman (Conneaut) pin Lucas Holbrook*HMI (X3) | | 0:19 |
152 | Braden Bilicic (Geneva) pin Tyson Seig (SVSM) | | 3:22 |
| Lucas Woodworth (Jefferson Area) pin Alex Partain (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:42 |
| Dominic Witter (Lorain) dec. Austin Pinkerton (Conneaut) | | 11-7 |
| Jesse Young (Pymatuning Valley) pin Thomas Allen (Lakeside) | | 1:06 |
| Mike Loconti (Lake Catholic) dec. Hunter Nitzsky (Jackson-Milton) | | 2-1 |
| Connor Keck (North) dec. Sam Naffah (Brecksville) | | 11-6 |
| Markie McElroy (Riverside) pin Troy Brazier (Highland Milford) | | 1:08 |
| Ryan Tomblin (Holy Name) pin William Lucas (Brush) | | 1:35 |
160 | Caleb Selman (Geneva) pin Kaden Johnston (Jefferson Area) | | 1:22 |
| Zain Williams (St. John) pin Ryan Murphy (Highland Milford) | | 2:11 |
| Tyler Powell (Pymatuning Valley) pin Kwame Stewart (Brush) | | 4:21 |
| Mauricio Flores (Holy Name) Default Cameron Langer (Lake Catholic) | | Default |
| Joe Nauer (Brecksville) Default Hunter Sjoden (Lakeside) | | Default |
| Jed Nadeau (Conneaut) pin Donell Britten*BRU (X6) | | 0:19 |
| Sam Olson (University School) tech. fall Eli Funk (North) | | tf19-3 |
170 | Jacob Lagoa (Lakeside) pin Jacob Patrick*PVA (X7) | | 1:34 |
| Keegan McNamara (Highland Milford) pin Nathaniel Fernandez (Holy Name) | | 0:36 |
| Antonio Delgado (Lorain) pin Dylan Laurianti (University School) | | 1:09 |
| Jahiem Peake (SVSM) pin Scott Monah (Brush) | | 1:07 |
| Chad Van Pelt (Riverside) pin Bryce Farmer (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:46 |
| Cole Vennis (Geneva) pin Kendra Rozalski (Conneaut) | | 1:31 |
| Soren Osicka (Brecksville) pin Eric Hiser (North) | | 1:38 |
182 | Kenny Crouch (Pymatuning Valley) maj. dec. Freddy Lisy (Euclid) | | md13-4 |
| Justin Berg (Geneva) pin Diego Coriano*HNA (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Alek Rutledge*BRE (X2) Default Hunter Stiltner (Conneaut) | | Default |
| Christian Leyva (Lakeside) pin Eric Steele (Brush) | | 1:29 |
| Noah Daugherty (Riverside) pin Nick Haller (North) | | 0:58 |
| Owen Weaver (Lake Catholic) pin Alex Gonzalez (Holy Name) | | 1:07 |
195 | Kameron Carter (Highland Milford) pin Alex Shield (Riverside) | | 0:19 |
| Josh Tantari (Conneaut) pin Dale Dehn (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:12 |
| Aidan Samol (Brecksville) pin Micheala Bateman*CON (X2) | | 0:43 |
| Nick Beck (North) pin Trevor Dotson (Holy Name) | | 2:34 |
| Kevin Pettit (Lakeside) pin Wayne Vea (Euclid) | | 1:48 |
| Brad Harper (Geneva) pin Mike Eickhoff (SVSM) | | 0:13 |
| Colin Pallister*HMI (X3) pin Damon Scott (Brush) | | 1:10 |
220 | Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin Noah Kneier (Riverside) | | 0:35 |
| Dominik Rossi*HNA (X1) pin Holden Woofter (Chagrin Falls) | | 3:29 |
| Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) pin Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) | | 3:43 |
| Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Kaleb Scaine*LAK (X4) | | 6-3 |
| Christian Koschke (Highland Milford) pin Robert Hepburn (Brecksville) | | 2:27 |
| Branson Fitzpatrick (Brush) pin James Snetsinger*NOR (X3) | | 3:09 |
| Jonny Dotson (North) pin Wyatt Herron*GEN (X2) | | 0:21 |
| Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) pin Avery March (Jefferson Area) | | 3:26 |
285 | Henry Woofter (Chagrin Falls) pin Michael Battaglia (Riverside) | | 1:03 |
| John Chalfant*PVA (X4) pin David Specht (Jefferson Area) | | 1:07 |
| Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) dec. Gabe Edwards (Highland Milford) | | 8-5 |
| Santana Sanchez (Lorain) pin Maliek Williams (Brush) | | 2:20 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) pin Jose Cruz (Lakeside) | | 0:56 |
| Victor Verba (Pymatuning Valley) pin Antonio Saldana (Geneva) | | 0:26 |
| Sean Turchon (North) pin Josh Tait (Holy Name) | | 0:11 |
| Greg Wallace*HNA (X2) pin Kris Hauser*HMI (X3) | | 0:43 |
220 | Charles Taylor (Geneva) pin Noah Kneier (Riverside) | | 0:35 |
| Dominik Rossi*HNA (X1) pin Holden Woofter (Chagrin Falls) | | 3:29 |
| Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton) pin Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) | | 3:43 |
| Thurmond Adkins (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Kaleb Scaine*LAK (X4) | | 6-3 |
| Christian Koschke (Highland Milford) pin Robert Hepburn (Brecksville) | | 2:27 |
| Branson Fitzpatrick (Brush) pin James Snetsinger*NOR (X3) | | 3:09 |
| Jonny Dotson (North) pin Wyatt Herron*GEN (X2) | | 0:21 |
| Robbie Delewski (Lakeside) pin Avery March (Jefferson Area) | | 3:26 |
285 | Henry Woofter (Chagrin Falls) pin Michael Battaglia (Riverside) | | 1:03 |
| John Chalfant*PVA (X4) pin David Specht (Jefferson Area) | | 1:07 |
| Luke Gibbons (Brecksville) dec. Gabe Edwards (Highland Milford) | | 8-5 |
| Santana Sanchez (Lorain) pin Maliek Williams (Brush) | | 2:20 |
| Laron Parks (Euclid) pin Jose Cruz (Lakeside) | | 0:56 |
| Victor Verba (Pymatuning Valley) pin Antonio Saldana (Geneva) | | 0:26 |
| Sean Turchon (North) pin Josh Tait (Holy Name) | | 0:11 |
| Greg Wallace*HNA (X2) pin Kris Hauser*HMI (X3) | | 0:43 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-08-2018 17:26:19 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |